Census Instagrant Recipients

Colorado

The Arc of Aurora (Arapahoe County)
Awake Palmer Lake
(Palmer Lake)
Bent County Development Foundation
(Bent County)
Boys and Girls Club of the San Luis Valley
(Alamosa County)
Chaffee County Community Foundation
(Chaffee County)
Chronic Care Collaborative
and the Fund for a Healthier Colorado (rural areas statewide)
Citizens Project
(Douglas, El Paso, Elbert, Lincoln, Pueblo, and Teller counties)
Colorado Cross-Disability Coalition
(Mesa County)
Colorado Farm Bureau Foundation
(rural areas statewide)
Colorado Immigrant Rights Coalition
(El Jebel)
Colorado Rural Health Center
(Grand and San Miguel counties)
Community Foundation Serving Southwest Colorado
(Archuleta County)
Connections 4 Kids
(Moffat and Rio Blanco counties)
Early Childhood Network
(Garfield County)
Estes Valley Public Library District
and Estes Valley Library Friends & Foundation (Larimer County)
Family Resource Center
(northeastern Colorado)
Grand County Rural Health Network
(Grand County)
Hispanic Affairs Project
(Delta, Gunnison, Mesa, Montrose, Ouray, and San Miguel counties)
Integrated Community
(Routt County)
Kiowa County Economic Development Foundation
(Kiowa County)
League of Women Voters Pueblo
(Pueblo County)
Lincoln County Economic Development Corporation
(Lincoln County)
Muslim Youth for Positive Impact
(Morgan County)
Neighborhood Navigators of Eagle County
(Eagle County)
North Fork Valley Public Radio
 (Montrose and Paonia)
One Colorado Education Fund (Mesa County)
OneMorgan County
(Morgan County)
Pikes Peak Library District Foundation
(Calhan)
Prairie Development Corporation
(Kit Carson County)
Prairie Family Center
(Burlington)
Pueblo Cooperative Care Center (Pueblo County)
Rocky Mountain Welcome Center
(Aurora, Fort Morgan, and Greeley)
Rural Communities Resource Center
(Washington and Yuma counties)
Senior Matters
(Garfield County)
Somebody Cares Project
(Las Animas County)
Southeastern Colorado Area Health Education Center
(Otero County)
Spanish Peaks Regional
(Huerfano County)
Small Town Project
(Rocky Ford)
Teller Senior Coalition (Teller County)
Tri-County Health Network (San Miguel County)
Ute Mountain Ute Tribe
and Onward! (Cortez)
Valley Settlement (Garfield County)
West End Family Link Center
(Montrose County)
YouthPower365 (Vail Valley)

Idaho

Conservation Voters for Idaho Education Fund (Bingham, Blaine, Bonneville, Clark, Jerome, Lincoln, Owyhee, Power, and Twin Falls counties)
The Crisis Hotline
(Blaine County)
Idaho Nonprofit Center (Ada County)
Middleton Public Library Foundation
(Middleton)
Panhandle Community Radio
(Sandpoint)
Star Outreach, Neighbors Helping Neighbors (Star)
Western Idaho Community Action Partnership
(Canyon County)
Wisteqn’eemit: Nez Perce Giving and Sharing
(Clearwater, Idaho, Latah, Lewis, and Nez Perce counties)

Montana

Bear Paw Development Corporation (Hill County)
Bridgercare
(Gallatin County)
District 4 Human Resources Development Council
(Blaine, Hill, and Liberty counties)
Headwaters RCD (Madison County)
Montana Nonprofit Association
(Prairie County)
Montana Women Vote
(Big Horn, Blaine, Fallon, Granite, Madison, Meagher, Petroleum, Phillips, Prairie, and Wheatland counties)
Open Aid Alliance
(Lake County)
Red Lodge Area Community Foundation
(Carbon County)
Sanders County Community Development
(Sanders County)
Seeley Lake Community Foundation
(Seeley Lake)
Sidney-Richland County Library and Foundation for Community Care (Richland County)
Snowy Mountain Development Corporation
(Petroleum and Wheatland counties)
Teton County Development Committee (Teton County)
Western Native Voice (Big Horn County)

New Mexico

A.I.R.E. (Taos County)
Battered Families Services
(Gallup)
Bridges Project for Education
(Taos County)
El Pueblo de Abiquiu Library & Cultural Center
(Rio Arriba County)
Embudo Valley Library and Community Center
(Rio Arriba County)
Espanola Public Library (Espanola)
Habitat For Humanity of Espanola Valley and Los Alamos
(Espanola)
Indigenous Life Ways Inc.
(McKinley County)
Institute for Science Education New Mexico
(Taos County)
Localogy
(Questa)
MainStreet Truth or Consequences
(Truth or Consequences)
Paso a Paso Network
and Taos Community Foundation (Taos County)
Rocky Mountain Youth Corps
(Taos County)
San Antonio del Rio Colorado Historical Preservation (Taos County)
Santa Fe Indian Center
(Santa Fe)
Taos Immigrant Allies
and B’nai Shalom Havurah (Taos County)
United Way of Northern New Mexico
(Rio Arriba County)
Veterans Off-Grid (Taos County)
Visiones Collaborativas/Collaborative Visions (Mora County)

Wyoming

Carbon County Library Foundation (Carbon County)
Eastern Wyoming College Foundation (South Torrington)
Evanston Child Development Center
(Evanston)
First Stop Help Center
(Lander)
Jackson Hole Conservation Alliance (Teton County)
Niobrara Senior Center
(Lusk)
Tongue River Valley Community Center (Sheridan County)
Top of the Rockies Snowmobile Club
and the Town of Alpine (Alpine)
Wind River Grow Our Own 307 and Wind River Development Fund (Fremont County)
Wyoming Community Foundation
(Carbon, Laramie, Sublette, Teton, and Washakie counties)